PSU news by
Penn State's student blog

Topics

More

Your Complete List Of The 705 Dancers For THON 2019

After announcing the winners of the Independent Dancer Couple lottery on Thursday, January 24, THON (finally) released its list of dancers for this year’s 46-hour marathon. You can see the full list of this year’s 705 dancers below. Congratulations to those selected to dance this year!

  • 1A MARCELLA RAGGIO (Kaizen)
  • 1B BRENNAN LEITCH (Kaizen)
  • 1C COREY GANZ (Kaizen)
  • 2C Taylor Caldwell (Penn State Lyrical Line)
  • 2A OLIVIA HOLTHAUS (Penn State Lyrical Line)
  • 2B STEPHANIE BASS (Penn State Lyrical Line)
  • 3C Paul Laki (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 3A Ian Dinda (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 3B Maxwell Griffith (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 4B Nicole Drouillard (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 4A Christopher Stine Phi Gamma Delta
  • 5A Bridget Horan (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 5B Allyson Ignasiak (Phi Gamma Delta)
  • 6B LAUREN LEVINE (Whiplash Dance Team)
  • 6C PETER HUBER (Whiplash Dance Team)
  • 6A ERICA YOSKOSKY (Whiplash Dance Team)
  • 7B Bailey Kleeberg (Alpha Zeta)
  • 7A JAMIE TROTTER (Alpha Zeta)
  • 8B Mya Gladysiewski (PSU CrossFit Club)
  • 8A Ashley Rutan (PSU CrossFit Club)
  • 8C Lakshmi Hirpara (PSU CrossFit Club)
  • 9B Dana Altman (Sigma Kappa)
  • 9A LAUREN MILLER (Sigma Kappa)
  • 10B MICHELE SULLIVAN (Sigma Kappa)
  • 10A LINDSEY GIANNITTI (Sigma Kappa)
  • 11A Rachael Lowe (Sigma Kappa)
  • 11B EMILY ENGLE (Sigma Kappa)
  • 12B AUSTIN YALETCHKO (Hazleton)
  • 12A CHARLES KARCHNER (Hazleton)
  • 13C Andrew Patterson (College of Earth and Mineral Science Student Council)
  • 13B VIVIAN RENNIE (College of Earth and Mineral Science Student Council)
  • 13A Mackenzie Williams (College of Earth and Mineral Science Student Council)
  • 14B MAYSON ATKINSON (College of Earth and Mineral Science Student Council)
  • 14A Robert Hilbig (College of Earth and Mineral Science Student Council)
  • 15B Kylie Whitehead (HEAL)
  • 15A BRITTNEY MERRIGAN (HEAL)
  • 16B BRIAN GETSIE (HEAL)
  • 16A GARRETT ZITO (HEAL)
  • 17B BRYCE STARNER (Zeta Beta Tau)
  • 17A JOHN DALY (Zeta Beta Tau)
  • 18B CARL GELARDI (Zeta Beta Tau)
  • 18A Samuel Preissman (Zeta Beta Tau)
  • 19B CHRISTOPHER Jr. (Alpha Kappa Lambda)
  • 19A Zach Zellhart (Alpha Kappa Lambda)
  • 20B Amanda Odgers (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 20A Carolyn Metcalf (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 21B JOHN LORD (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 21A Olivia Shipley (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 22B KEVIN OTTON (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 22A BAILEY RICE (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • 23A Noorein Ahmed
  • 23B JACKSON FITZGERALD
  • 24C Brianna Hambright (Women in Business)
  • 24A Gillian Auchterlonie (Women in Business)
  • 24B Emily Reichling (Women in Business)
  • 25A GABRIELLE HOUSER (National Student Speech Language Hearing Association)
  • 25B SYDNEY MANWILLER (National Student Speech Language Hearing Association)
  • 26B CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON (Womens Club Soccer)
  • 26A Brenna Richards (Womens Club Soccer)
  • 27B Rebecca Gallagher (Futures)
  • 27A Hannah Supplee (Futures)
  • 27C Laura Greaves (Futures)
  • 28C Malia Mueller Encore)
  • 28A CODY GEMMELL (Encore)
  • 28B Rachel Martin (Encore)
  • 29B JONAH WYZOMIRSKI (Engineering House)
  • 29A JULIA WHARTON (Engineering House)
  • 30B NICHOLAS PAZUCHANICS
  • 30A Katie Blankemeyer
  • 31C CASSANDRA BARCZ (Berks)
  • 31B HANNAH KULP (Berks)
  • 31A JULIA MCDONOUGH (Berks)
  • 32A VERONIKA GARGUILO (Berks)
  • 32B HUNTER LEISEY (Berks)
  • 33A Ashlee Harry (Wilkes-Barre)
  • 33B ERIC WILLIAMS (Wilkes-Barre)
  • 34B OLIVIA CATALDO (Italian Student Society)
  • 34A Timothy Wiles (Italian Student Society)
  • 35B ASHLEY WORLDS (New Kensington)
  • 35C ADAM JOHNSON (New Kensington)
  • 35A Bradyn Claycomb (New Kensington)
  • 36C Mark Leone (Schreyer Honors College Student Council)
  • 36A Caitlin Guinee (Schreyer Honors College Student Counci)
  • 36B Taylor Pust (Schreyer Honors College Student Council)
  • 37B DOMINIKA BRICE (Glee Club)
  • 37A GERALD KOLEDIN (Glee Club)
  • 38B LAURA SHILLINGSBURG (Pillar)
  • 38C LIAM GRADY (Pillar)
  • 38A Jenny Monteith (Pillar)
  • 39A Kelsey Donehower (Penn State Lion Scouts)
  • 39C Lauren Angelo (Penn State Lion Scouts)
  • 39B Megan Quinley (Penn State Lion Scouts)
  • 40A Kimberly Bochenek (Harrisburg)
  • 40B Maggie Jelliff (Harrisburg)
  • 41B KATY SCHRINER (Harrisburg)
  • 41A Emma Lerchen (Harrisburg)
  • 42A ISABELLA FORNIA (Axis)
  • 42B Nikki Romaglia (Axis)
  • 43B John Drury (Axis)
  • 43A ERIK AMMERMANN (Axis)
  • 44A Liam Carr (Axis)
  • 44B JUSTIN STARKMAN (Axis)
  • 45B Sean Monaghan (Abington)
  • 45A Shana Bowers (Abington)
  • 46B LILY GOLDBERG (Abington)
  • 46A Jenna D’Entremont (Abington)
  • 47B Zoe Kornspan
  • 47A Kelly Contino
  • 48A MEGAN TURNER (Kappa Kappa Gamma)
  • 48B KIRSTI MALINCHOK (Kappa Kappa Gamma)
  • 48C KELLEN AYERS (Kappa Kappa Gamma)
  • 49A JESSE FARBSTEIN (Kappa Kappa Gamma)
  • 49B NICHOLAS RUBINO (Kappa Kappa Gamma)
  • 50B Sydney Caiarelli (Tri-STATE)
  • 50A Rebecca Williamson (Tri-STATE)
  • 51B Lauren Cain (Tri-STATE)
  • 51A Mary Holdsman (Tri-STATE)
  • 52C ALYSSA BLAND (Sigma Alpha)
  • 52B Eryn Fitch (Sigma Alpha)
  • 52A Jordan Reed (Sigma Alpha)
  • 53A NOAH KENDRICK (Mont Alto)
  • 53B BRAYDIN SONES (Mont Alto)
  • 54B Cortney Group (Mont Alto)
  • 54A JACIE BULLER (Mont Alto)
  • 55A SOPHIE PAOLIZZI (Womens Ice Hockey)
  • 55B MIKAELA WALKER (Womens Ice Hockey)
  • 56B SHANE LUTTON (Atlas)
  • 56C HOPE HUSHON (Atlas)
  • 56A ANNALIESE LONG (Atlas)
  • 57A CAROLINE PHILBIN (Atlas)
  • 57B ANYA WOOD (Atlas)
  • 58B MICHAEL JACUNSKI (Atlas)
  • 58A JOSEPH BLAGRAVE (Atlas)
  • 59A Joseph Fifield (Tau Kappa Epsilon)
  • 59B Jared Cooney (Tau Kappa Epsilon)
  • 60A JACLYN YURO (Dance Alliance)
  • 60B Emma Noe (Dance Alliance)
  • 61B Mariah Ivery (Essence of Joy)
  • 61A Lauren Flack (Essence of Joy)
  • 62B BRIAN CARVAJAL (Science LionPride)
  • 62A Guinevere Oliver (Science LionPride)
  • 63A LEIGHANN RICH (Rêve Dance Company)
  • 63B WENDY RICH (Rêve Dance Company)
  • 63C Rachel Runatz (Rêve Dance Company)
  • 64B SHAWN DAINTY (Greater Allegheny)
  • 64A STEPHANIE KATOFSKY (Greater Allegheny)
  • 65B HANNAH PETRUZZI (Alpha Phi Omega)
  • 65A Marie Sweeney (Alpha Phi Omega)
  • 66B Abigail Spor (Ohana)
  • 66C Becca Gurst (Ohana)
  • 66A Lidia Grzybacz (Ohana)
  • 67B Lauren Blakeslee (Ohana)
  • 67A CARLY MOLNAR (Ohana)
  • 68A Wil Dunn (Ohana)
  • 68B colleen weston (Ohana)
  • 69C Patrick DeMarco
  • 69A THERESA KEARNS
  • 69B Levi Renninger
  • 70B JESSICA KLEIN (Alpha Delta Pi)
  • 70C Orli Glickman (Alpha Delta Pi)
  • 70 A SARAH BURKE (Alpha Delta Pi)
  • 71B Daniel Lee (Alpha Delta Pi)
  • 71A Michael DePalma (Alpha Delta Pi)
  • 72C Bryan Moon (Club Cross Country)
  • 72B Joseph Wanat (Club Cross Country)
  • 72A Raymond Friend (Club Cross Country)
  • 73B Ben Hietsch (Club Cross Country)
  • 73A Michelle Schafer (Club Cross Country)
  • 74B YARIBETH OCASIO (York)
  • 74C JUSTIN NEAL (York)
  • 74A Kelsey Haines (York)
  • 75A Regina Incarnato (Phi Sigma Rho)
  • 75B Lizzie Wang (Phi Sigma Rho
  • 75C EMILY VANNATTA (Phi Sigma Rho)
  • 76B DEREK FERN (Phi Sigma Rho)
  • 76A MICHAEL LUI (Phi Sigma Rho)
  • 77B BENNETT NESLEY (Singing Lions)
  • 77A BRIDGET MILLER (Singing Lions)
  • 78B MEGHAN HERBERT (Womens Club Lacrosse)
  • 78A LAUREN SONSTEBY (Womens Club Lacrosse)
  • 78C Salvatore Pollastro (Womens Club Lacrosse)
  • 79A Michael Garczynski Jr. (Professional Management Association)
  • 79B JESSICA VAZQUEZ (Professional Management Association)
  • 80A katie bettenhausen (Alpha Kappa Psi)
  • 80B Ichen YEN (Alpha Kappa Psi)
  • 81B Spencer Coats (Alpha Kappa Psi)
  • 81A MCKENNA KIMMEL (Alpha Kappa Psi)
  • 82A Paul HUGHES (A-7)
  • 82B Anna Baum (A-7)
  • 83A Pryclynn Kubatka-Campbell (A-7)
  • 83B Maxfield Canto (A-7)
  • 84C Jenna Maida (Thespians)
  • 84B WILLIAM GONIPROW (Thespians)
  • 84A Ryan McCloy (Thespians)
  • 85A KATHERINE CAMPAYO (Delta Gamma)
  • 85B Gina Sirianni )Delta Gamma)
  • 86A Ashley Maune (Delta Gamma)
  • 86B Carlie Campbell (Delta Gamma)
  • 87A Shane Shurock (Delta Gamma)
  • 87B STEPHANE ELION (Delta Gamma)
  • 88B ERIKA CHRISTIANSEN (Global Brigades Campus Council)
  • 88A Jamie Kennedy (Global Brigades Campus Council)
  • 88C LAUREN ROYER (Global Brigades Campus Council)
  • 89A MARISSA WEGFAHRT (Orchesis Dance Company)
  • 89B Manuel Vazquez (Orchesis Dance Company)
  • 90B Alyssa McGurrin (Tapestry Dance Company)
  • 90A MARISSA GLOVIER (Tapestry Dance Company)
  • 90C Jessica Sallurday (Tapestry Dance Company)
  • 91A TRISSTON CONWAY (Penn State Cheerleading Team)
  • 91B ALLIE SAUERS (Penn State Cheerleading Team)
  • 92B BRADLEY CARLE (Penn State Cheerleading Team)
  • 92A VIOLA PRADO (Penn State Cheerleading Team)
  • 93B Krista Helveston (Omega Phi Alpha)
  • 93A SARAH HEILAND (Omega Phi Alpha)
  • 94A Ryan Kelly (Omega Phi Alpha)
  • 94B Adam McCullough (Omega Phi Alpha)
  • 95A JOHN GALLAGHER (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 95B JAMES SPINELLI (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 96B MATTHEW BRENNEMAN (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 96A Michael Taraborrelli (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 97A CHRISTIAN SHUBACK (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 97B Benjamin Wonderling (Phi Chi Theta)
  • 98A Liza Kussner (School of Hospitality Management THON Committee)
  • 98B Kevin De Jesus (School of Hospitality Management THON Committee)
  • 99B MAX MASINO (Penn State American Marketing Association)
  • 99A Brooke Killmon (Penn State American Marketing Association)
  • 100C Dakota Ker (Phi Sigma Sigma)
  • 100A Amanda (Phi Sigma Sigma)
  • 100B RACHEL PARKER (Phi Sigma Sigma)
  • 101A DANIEL CHILSON (Phi Sigma Sigma)
  • 101B ERIK FEENEY (Phi Sigma Sigma)
  • 102B JULIA HARRER (Millennium Society)
  • 102A Olivia Richards (Millennium Society)
  • 103B SHANE HEACOX (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 103A SARAH HANSON (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 104B MATTHEW HOLLOWAY (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 104A BRAELEN KRALOWETZ (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 105A Alyssa Fairweather (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 105B TYLER SMITH (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 106A NATALIE WAGNER (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 106B NICHOLAS PILHUJ (Zeta Tau Alpha)
  • 107B Mallory Dixon (Hillel)
  • 107A Matthew Hampel (Hillel)
  • 108A Jennifer Wales (Club Gymnastics)
  • 108B Laith Yousif (Club Gymnastics)
  • 108C NATHANIEL GRAHAM (Club Gymnastics)
  • 109A MARISSA KATZ (Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 109C MEGHAN SWANTON Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 109B MADELINE KAUFMAN (Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 110B TYLER CORBO (Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 110A Grant Fitzsimmons Alpha Omicron Pi
  • 111B COREY GRANT (Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 111A NICHOLAS YURCHO (Alpha Omicron Pi)
  • 112B MATTHEW DRAGHI (Delta Sigma Pi)
  • 112A HANNAH KNIPE (Delta Sigma Pi)
  • 113B Eryn Petrakis (Delta Sigma Pi)
  • 113A PETER BRENNAN (Delta Sigma Pi)
  • 114A Ceci Richardsen (Cru)
  • 114B Emily Rose (Cru)
  • 115A KATHRYN LANNON (Everyday)
  • 115B EMILY SCHRIVER (Everyday)
  • 115C GABRIELLA BENEDICTO (Everyday)
  • 116A Abigayle Kaiser (Schuylkill)
  • 116B Stephen Shalamanda (Schuylkill)
  • 117B NICCOLO GRANITO (Schuylkill)
  • 117A TIANNA KLINGER (Schuylkill)
  • 118A Molly Good Womens (Club Ultimate Frisbee)
  • 118B Alaina Demalis (Womens Club Ultimate Frisbee)
  • 119B Benjamin Ratchford (Phi Sigma Pi)
  • 119A EMILY ESTRIGHT (Phi Sigma Pi)
  • 120A JULIANA QUATRONE (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 120B JOY BLAZOFSKY (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 121A EMILY SCOTT (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 121B SCOTT ROSENER (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 122A JARROD SKOLE (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 122B Michael Palm (Alpha Xi Delta)
  • 123A Sarah Long Student (Pennsylvania State Education Association)
  • 123B Ashley Kuhn (Student Pennsylvania State Education Association)
  • 124A Kelsey Celaya (Student Athletic Training Club)
  • 124C Rosemary O’Halloran (Student Athletic Training Club)
  • 124B MICHAEL MILLER (Student Athletic Training Club)
  • 125A Tess Gundermann (Gamma Sigma Sigma)
  • 125B Sophia Calise (Gamma Sigma Sigma)
  • 126B Cooper Deck (Gamma Sigma Sigma)
  • 126A Jorryn Goudy (Gamma Sigma Sigma)
  • 127A Aubree Davis (Hershey Kisses For The Cure)
  • 127B KYLIE CAPPELLA Hershey (Kisses For The Cure)
  • 128A JAMES BROPHY Hershey (Kisses For The Cure)
  • 128B KEVIN PLATT Hershey (Kisses For The Cure)
  • 129A Patrick Burgoyne (Dash)
  • 129B Sarah Duncan (Dash)
  • 130A Matthew Svirbely (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 130C Mark Shust (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 130B FELICE SANTORO (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 131B SAMANTHA NEUMANN (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 131A JORDANA BIBLO (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 132B CARA SCATENA (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 132A SAMANTHA RAPHAELSON (Sigma Delta Tau)
  • 133C Jessica Metz Dance Team (Lionettes)
  • 133A Amanda Soukoulis Dance Team (Lionettes)
  • 133B Maggie Crombie Dance Team (Lionettes)
  • 134A MICHAEL SUTNICK (Beta Sigma Beta)
  • 134B PEYTON MCCAULEY (Beta Sigma Beta)
  • 135A DANIEL Jr. (Beta Sigma Beta)
  • 135B ELISABETH FRENCH Beta Sigma Beta
  • 136A JASON MILLER (Beta Sigma Beta)
  • 136B ADI KADOSH (Beta Sigma Beta)
  • 137B ARIEL HENDRICK (Club Snowboard)
  • 137A CHRISTIAN MURPHY (Club Snowboard)
  • 138A JOSEPH MCGONIGAL (Ayuda)
  • 138B THOMAS BOWER (Ayuda)
  • 139A ALEXIS NEIMEYER (Ayuda)
  • 139B ASHLEY KNIFF (Ayuda)
  • 140B MAGGIE SHERIDAN (Trilogy)
  • 140A MADISON SCHULTE (Trilogy)
  • 141B LAUREN SPINELLI (Trilogy)
  • 141A Zoe Bullotta (Trilogy)
  • 142C Scott Ackerman (Sports Business Club)
  • 142B Devin Naylon (Sports Business Club)
  • 142A Emily Ajello (Sports Business Club)
  • 143B LEANNE DIRENZI Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 143A Marie Donovan Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 144 B MATTHEW ROSE Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 144A SHIVANI JINDAL Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 145B DANIEL PARRIS Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 145A ALEXANDER MERBER Epsilon Sigma Alpha (ESA)
  • 146B ALEXA BURTON (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 146A Megan Ertel (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 147B NATHAN REAGLE (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 147A KATELYN LINDQUIST (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 148A BRETT MICHAUD (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 148B DAVID HUTCHISON (Gamma Phi Beta)
  • 149A Alexis Mengers (American Institute of Architecture Students)
  • 149B Jeffrey Carroll (American Institute of Architecture Students)
  • 150C MAXWELL MCCARTHY (Club Ski)
  • 150B RACHEL TOUBIN (Club Ski)
  • 150A Jessica Unell (Club Ski)
  • 151C MACKENZIE MASTERS (Alpha Phi)
  • 151A KENNEDY STAUDT (Alpha Phi)
  • 151B ERIN BRUBAKER (Alpha Phi)
  • 152A MEGHAN JAMES (Alpha Phi)
  • 152B RYDER DOBRZYNSKI (Alpha Phi)
  • 153B Jonathan Hansan (Alpha Phi)
  • 153A RYAN JONES (Alpha Phi)
  • 154B AUSTIN LUBAS (Womens Club Volleyball)
  • 154A Carrie McCartney (Womens Club Volleyball)
  • 154C Kristin Hickey (Womens Club Volleyball)
  • 155B Emily Kramer (Altoona)
  • 155A EMMA CARR (Altoona)
  • 155C OLIVIA BHARGAVA (Altoona)
  • 156A Mary Kate Kavanagh (Altoona)
  • 156B ERIN KELLEY (Altoona)
  • 157A COLIN HEMINWAY (Eclipse)
  • 157B CASSIDY KRIER (Eclipse)
  • 158A ADAM LAMBERT (Eclipse)
  • 158B DANIEL GUERRA (Eclipse)
  • 159B Lauren D’Orazio (PRSSA)
  • 159A EMMA RIGLIN (PRSSA)
  • 160B Megan Zieber (Band Together)
  • 160A ALLYSON WARD (Band Together)
  • 160C Bridget Dooley (Band Together)
  • 161B ADDIE HURWITZ (Club Crew)
  • 161A Abbilyn Moyer (Club Crew)
  • 162A Kayla Wright (Kinesiology Club)
  • 162B ISIAH TURNER (Kinesiology Club)
  • 163A MARIA TUKIS (Kinesiology Club)
  • 163B AVERY REALE (Kinesiology Club)
  • 164A ADAM SADVARY (Club Croquet)
  • 164B ALANNA SCHWARTZ (Club Croquet)
  • 165A Maeve Heneghan (Womens Club Basketball)
  • 165B NICOLE TESTA (Womens Club Basketball)
  • 166A YIWEI WANG (Chinese Students and Scholars Association)
  • 166B YIGUANG ZHU (Chinese Students and Scholars Association)
  • 167B NAPASSORN ESHAROE (Club Figure Skating)
  • 167A Sarah Lanciotti (Club Figure Skating)
  • 168A Kassidy McCullough (Womens Club Water Polo)
  • 168B Stephanie Galetta (Womens Club Water Polo)
  • 169A SARAH ANDERSON (Womens Club Water Polo)
  • 169B BENJAMIN TATE (Womens Club Water Polo)
  • 170C BRITTANY LONG (CHAARG)
  • 170B CHELSEA KOZUB (CHAARG)
  • 170A Sara Carter (CHAARG)
  • 171C CAROLINE FITZPATRICK (Monarch)
  • 171B WILLA BOOTHE (Monarch)
  • 171A LAURA POST (Monarch)
  • 172A ALEXANDER COUTSOUMBIS (Club Swimming)
  • 172B SARAH GLISAN (Club Swimming)
  • 173A CLAIRE KELLEY (Club Swimming)
  • 173B Joseph Romano (Club Swimming)
  • 174A ADAM STETZER (Lion Ambassadors)
  • 174B Alex Vandenberg (Lion Ambassadors)
  • 175B ROBERT FINELLI (Lion Ambassadors)
  • 175A Kelsey Antonchak (Lion Ambassadors)
  • 176B DAVID KLEIN (Club Baseball)
  • 176A Nick Yanchik (Club Baseball)
  • 177C Christopher Diperna (ServeState: Students for Philanthropy)
  • 177A Amaad Choudry (ServeState: Students for Philanthropy)
  • 177B Maya Demby (ServeState: Students for Philanthropy)
  • 178B Stephen Li (Reformed University Fellowship)
  • 178A Lauren Cairns (Reformed University Fellowship)
  • 179A BRITTANY MORGAN (Professional Golf Management)
  • 179C RYAN MIRENDA (Professional Golf Management)
  • 179B BENJAMIN BRUNING (Professional Golf Management)
  • 180A RACHEL WAITE (Club Cheerleading)
  • 180B ESTEBAN MENA (Club Cheerleading)
  • 181A SARAFINA VALENTI (Student Athlete Advisory Board (SAAB))
  • 181B Francisco Bisono (Student Athlete Advisory Board (SAAB))
  • 182A ABIGAIL MYERS (Student Athlete Advisory Board (SAAB))
  • 182B Jenny Rizzo (Student Athlete Advisory Board (SAAB))
  • 183B FRANCESCA CAMPANARO (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 183C Allison Waksman (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 183A JULIANNA KUSINSKI (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 184B Erin Koons (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 184A Rebecca Budd (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 185A Alexis Hauser (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 185B JULIA WATKINS (Phi Gamma Nu)
  • 186A Michael Allibone (Tetra)
  • 186B MARIA FLECK (Tetra)
  • 187A Jeffrey Zaengle (Tetra)
  • 187B Molly Smith (Tetra)
  • 188B Connor Burkhardt (Delta Theta Sigma)
  • 188A Brittany Fronheiser (Delta Theta Sigma)
  • 189B SAMANTHA POTTS (Delta Zeta)
  • 189A REBECCA CARLIN (Delta Zeta)
  • 190A ALEXANDRA HERR (Delta Zeta)
  • 190B Kevin Gallagher (Delta Zeta)
  • 191A Dennis Fuccella (Delta Zeta)
  • 191B Jared Hinkle (Delta Zeta)
  • 192A Sierra Patterson (STUDENT NURSES’ ASSOCIATION AT PENN STATE (SNAPS))
  • 192B Tara Jacobs (STUDENT NURSES’ ASSOCIATION AT PENN STATE (SNAPS))
  • 193A Antonio Giunta (STUDENT NURSES’ ASSOCIATION AT PENN STATE (SNAPS))
  • 193B TYLER HIMMELFARB (STUDENT NURSES’ ASSOCIATION AT PENN STATE (SNAPS))
  • 194A Alanna Powers (Club Sailing)
  • 194B Brandon Fedeli (Club Sailing)
  • 195A JAMES BRUGGER (Volé)
  • 195B NATHAN DONLEY (Volé)
  • 196A GABRIELA LAURENTINO (Volé)
  • 196B Taylor Novitsky (Volé)
  • 197B SAMANTHA LOWRY (Bee House)
  • 197A Blaire Liscka (Bee House)
  • 197C EMILY MORRISON (Bee House)
  • 198A Daniel Williams (Club Track and Field)
  • 198B CASSANDRA LAGEMAN (Club Track and Field)
  • 199B JACOB UMPSTEAD (Arnold Air Society)
  • 199A Michael Dolan (Arnold Air Society)
  • 200B BENJAMIN HESS (Alliance Christian Fellowship)
  • 200A Alisha Cannizzaro (Alliance Christian Fellowship)
  • 201B ABIGAIL RULE (Newman Catholic Student Association)
  • 201C WILLIAM GRISALES (Newman Catholic Student Association)
  • 201A Jessica Reynolds (Newman Catholic Student Association)
  • 202B Shivani Sharma (Phi Beta Lambda)
  • 202A Jenna Paff (Phi Beta Lambda)
  • 203A Allison Hooven (Phi Beta Lambda)
  • 203B Matthew Corcoran (Phi Beta Lambda)
  • 204A Sara Groth (Sapphire Leadership Program)
  • 204B Courtney Fisher (Sapphire Leadership Program)
  • 204C Grace Mcstravock (Sapphire Leadership Program)
  • 205B Brittany Love (Society of Women Engineers)
  • 205C Nicole Dean (Society of Women Engineers)
  • 205A Abigail Keppel (Society of Women Engineers)
  • 206B David Luzinski (Smeal MBA Program)
  • 206C Rachana Kathawate (Smeal MBA Program)
  • 206A PHILIP SCHWARZ (Smeal MBA Program)
  • 207C Erik DeMotta Boulevard
  • 207A SCOTT SPAK (Boulevard)
  • 207B PATRICK LEADBEATER (Boulevard)
  • 208A JENNIFER DYKEMAN (Boulevard)
  • 208B GABRIELLE (ELLIE) BELKO (Boulevard)
  • 209B Nicholas Gigliotti (Circle K)
  • 209A Skyllar Beckel( Circle K)
  • 210B DANIELLE SOMERVILLE (Navigators)
  • 210A Brad Way (Navigators)
  • 211C BRIANNA MILES (Club Field Hockey)
  • 211A Emily Taylor (Club Field Hockey)
  • 211B Jenna DeMuth (Club Field Hockey)
  • 212B Daniel Lowry (Lambda Chi Alpha)
  • 212A GINO DINICOLA (Lambda Chi Alpha)
  • 213A Brian Monahan (Lambda Chi Alpha)
  • 213B CAVAN WALLACE (Lambda Chi Alpha)
  • 214C ALEXANDRA SQUATRITO (Scranton)
  • 214B Dana Beecroft (Scranton)
  • 214A Katie Walsh (Scranton)
  • 215B Hailey Burbage (Beaver)
  • 215A Marissa Bufalini (Beaver)
  • 216B LILY BRIGGS (Blue & White Society)
  • 216A CATHERINE O’RORKE (Blue & White Society)
  • 217A Nina Rosporski (INFINITY)
  • 217B Kate Suchanec (INFINITY)
  • 218A Max Myers (College Republicans)
  • 218B CAMERON PATTERSON (College Republicans)
  • 219A SARAH MENNA (Apollo)
  • 219B ABIGAIL YOUNG (Apollo)
  • 220A Kiersten Wills (Apollo)
  • 220B CLARA BICHON (Apollo)
  • 221A AKASH KANERIA (Apollo)
  • 221B Katherine Hockenberry (Apollo)
  • 222B Katherine Walters (Springfield)
  • 222C Kelly Williams (Springfield)
  • 222A Panini Pandya (Springfield)
  • 223A Mitchell Rosen (Springfield)
  • 223B SEAN SALTZGABER (Springfield)
  • 224A Joseph Deptula (Springfield)
  • 224B Gregory Gavazzi (Springfield)
  • 225A WADE MILLER (College of IST)
  • 225B Emily Helm (College of IST)
  • 226A Gregory Brown (Hershey Medical Center)
  • 226B ALEXANDER VERBITSKY (Hershey Medical Center)
  • 227C Morgan Shaw (Behrend)
  • 227B TYLER MALUSH (Behrend)
  • 227A MATTHEW HAMMEL (Behrend)
  • 228A Joseph D’Imperio (FOTO)
  • 228B JOSHUA BRODIE (FOTO)
  • 229A MAIRE MCLAUGHLIN (FOTO)
  • 229B OLIVIA BODY (FOTO)
  • 230B Jennifer West (FOTO)
  • 230A Brooks West (FOTO)
  • 231A KATELYN LONG (Dubois)
  • 231B JAMIE TURNER (Dubois)
  • 231C TRISTEN BRESSLER (Dubois)
  • 232C Carlos Curay (Alpha Epsilon Delta)
  • 232A JOSHUA FREEZE (Alpha Epsilon Delta)
  • 232B RACHEL COLE (Alpha Epsilon Delta)
  • 233C AUSTIN BIXLER (Fayette)
  • 233B Kaylee Aaron (Fayette)
  • 233A Andrea Suter (Fayette)
  • 234A Hayley Riba (Fayette)
  • 234B Nicole Bush (Fayette)
  • 235B ERICA MILLS (Business and Society House)
  • 235A ALYSSA GEORGE (Business and Society House)
  • 236A Kevin Cummings (Impact)
  • 236B Morgan Leichtenberger (Impact)
  • 237B Meghan McGinn (Impact)
  • 237A Bethany Dennis (Impact)
  • 238B Caitlin O’Neill (Club Equestrian)
  • 238A Allyana Kirk (Club Equestrian)
  • 239B Olivia Durkin (Club Equestrian)
  • 239A Elizabeth Traband (Club Equestrian)
  • 240A Steven Gaspar (Student Society of Architectural Engineers)
  • 240B George Jr. (Student Society of Architectural Engineers)
  • 241A Thomas Bruno (Club Wiffleball)
  • 241B Stephen DeLeo (Club Wiffleball)
  • 242B Leah Eckman (Penn State Fitness Instructors)
  • 242A Savanna Barris (Penn State Fitness Instructors)
  • 243A Eric Yen (Club Tennis)
  • 243B Tom Hanlon (Club Tennis)
  • 244C Tommy Lu (Accounting Society)
  • 244A Sarah Hughes (Accounting Society)
  • 244B Jessica Seel (Accounting Society)
  • 245A Margaret Williams (Lehigh Valley)
  • 245C Aaron Wagner (Lehigh Valley)
  • 245B Harshal Patel (Lehigh Valley)
  • 246B Derek Brennan (Sigma Tau Gamma)
  • 246A James Winger (Sigma Tau Gamma)
  • 247B Nishan Gandhi (South Asian Student Association)
  • 247A Jay Patel (South Asian Student Association)
  • 248A Brett Randby (HEAL)
  • 248B Shannon Carmo (HEAL)
  • 249A Christian Thomason (American Institute of Chemical Engineers)
  • 249B Bailyn Bench (American Institute of Chemical Engineers)
  • 250B Morgan Keefe (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 250A Halley Seybold (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 251A Melanie Ball (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 251B Jacob Burckhardt (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 252A Paul Sorbo (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 252B Michael Gindhart (Pi Beta Phi)
  • 253A Gianna Solomon (Penn State Rugby)
  • 253B Katharine Sayer (Penn State Rugby)
  • 254A Phillip Mahr (Ski Team)
  • 254B Olivia Giralico (Ski Team)
  • 255B Jacob Leonard (Alpha Rho Chi)
  • 255A Shwetanc Bothra (Alpha Rho Chi)
  • 256A Austin Learn (Silver Wings)
  • 256B Morgan Galu (Silver Wings)
  • 257A Ian Vernon (Operation Blue and Gold)
  • 257B Mitchell Gentry (Operation Blue and Gold)
  • 258A Arlee Biggins (Penn State Law)
  • 258B Kyle Yager (Penn State Law)
  • 260A Thomas III (Alpha Delta Phi)
  • 260B Nicholas Stawinski (Alpha Delta Phi)
  • 262A Jess Maciejewski
  • 262B Hugh Curtin
  • 263B Anna Hostert
  • 263A Nicholas Phillips
  • 264B Paige Savard
  • 264A Ben Johnson
  • 265A Amanda Mitchell
  • 265B Hannah English
  • 266B Caroline Gackenbach
  • 266A Anthony Giameo
  • 267B Francis Bright
  • 267A Kyle Madaio
  • 268B Dominik Wlodarczyk
  • 268A Ani Greenspan
  • 269B Miranda Byrne
  • 269A Hannah de Groot
  • 270B Erika Cristiano
  • 270A Taylor D’Anna
  • 271B Megan Reese
  • 271A Chelsey Bunner
  • 272A Hannah Griffin
  • 272B Samantha Collina
  • 273A Kathryn Bagnardi
  • 273B Stephanie Sixsmith
  • 274B Jenna Janssen
  • 274A Hannah Kahn
  • 275B Kerstyn Auman
  • 275A Julie DiStasi 276A Ashley Wong
  • 276B Juliet Moor
  • 277A Hannah Scibetta
  • 277B Kathleen Mensing
  • 278A Connor Mullen
  • 278B Kelsey Mullen
  • 279B Lauren Dempsey
  • 279A Carly Kelly
  • 280B Peter Spiridigliozzi
  • 280A Julie Turano
  • 281A Michelle Dacal
  • 281B Rachel Roberts
  • 282B Josh Maurer
  • 282A Ben Raeder
  • 283B Madison King
  • 283A Julia Wursta
  • 284A Sam Schmitt
  • 284B Sarah Holtz
  • 285B Danielle Brewi
  • 285A Jenny Abrams
  • 286B Jessica Blicht
  • 286A Ilana Deming
  • 287A Patrick Jurewicz
  • 287B Andrzelika Soltys
  • 288B Eric Myers
  • 288A Sarai Presman
  • 289B Caroline Morris
  • 289A Kathryn Toth
  • 290B Corrie Haiko
  • 290A Bridget Garrity
  • 291B Justin Gorsuch
  • 291A Justin Alboum
  • 292B Dustin Mintzer
  • 292A Allison Banavitch
  • 293A Jared May
  • 293B Jacob May
  • 294A Cali Wojciechowski (RAM Squad)
  • 294B Jason Chhay (RAM Squad)
  • 295A Tess Petak
  • 295B Ryan Salamo
  • 296B Brandon Platzer
  • 296A Melissa Durkin
  • 297B Jaycie Adamski
  • 297A Stephen Caruso
  • 298B Olivia Perlmutter
  • 298A Sara Mercogliano
  • 299B Matt Ramjit
  • 299A Zach Freedman
  • 300B Molly Davis
  • 300A Samantha Consoli
  • 301A Danielle Haneman
  • 301B Ciara Henschke
  • 302B Lindsay Vannucci
  • 302A Kristen Ziegler
  • 303B Halle Smith
  • 303A Hailey Barnhill
  • 304A Kelsey Hyde
  • 304B Bri Wiegand
  • 305A Bryan Mayewski (Smeal Student Mentors)
  • 305B Bobby Campbell (Smeal Student Mentors)
  • 306A Bailey Hakala
  • 306B Kiera Pawlikowsky
  • 307A Camryn McCabe
  • 307B Daniel Reinert
  • 308B Leah McKeon
  • 308A Shannon Schubert
  • 309B Madison McGraw
  • 309A Jessica Rutkoski
  • 310A Samantha Zimmerman
  • 310B Rina Manginelli
  • 311A Rachel Patel
  • 311B Taylor Evans
  • 312B Chris Kent
  • 312A Sara Butler
  • 313B Savanah Davenport (Club Dodgeball)
  • 313A Trevor Scofield (Club Dodgeball)
  • 314B Sarah Jobe
  • 314A Devyn Sax
  • 315B Jenner Stunkard
  • 315A Lauren Dempsey
  • 316B Kylie Scovern
  • 316A Morgan Flynn
  • 317A Madeline Woody
  • 317B Ashley Gutierrez
  • 318B Maci Russell
  • 318A Madeline Hindermyer
  • 319A Mikaela Seufer
  • 319B Dylan Amin
  • 320A Erika Quimpo
  • 320B Kaytie Barry
  • 321B Mark Grandinetti
  • 321A Michael Healy
  • 322A Cara Perrotti
  • 322B Jon Ringenbach
  • 323B Alyssa Annunziato
  • 323A Jessica Glomb
  • 324A Brooke Frisbie (DMAIG)
  • 324B James Frisbie (DMAIG)

We dance in one week!

Your ad blocker is on.

Please choose an option below.

Sign up for our e-mail newsletter:
OR
Support quality journalism:
Purchase a Subscription!

About the Author

Elissa Hill

Elissa is a senior public relations major and the managing editor of Onward State. She is from Punxsutawney, PA [insert corny Bill Murray joke here] and considers herself an expert on all things ice cream. Send questions and comments via e-mail ([email protected]) and follow her on Twitter (@ElissaKHill) for more corny jokes.

Comments

Other posts by Elissa

State College Mayor, Borough Manager Speak To Open THON

“I, Mayor Donald Hahn, do hereby proclaim that State College be renamed the City of THON.”

UPUA Funds Lyft Subsidies For Spring Break Airport Shuttle

Freshman 101: Your First THON

[Live Blog] Penn State THON 2019: Day One

Be sure to follow @THONwardState, @OnwardState, and our Facebook Page for up-to-the-second coverage of everything going on inside the Bryce Jordan Center all weekend long.

Composting System Could Return To Residence Halls With Student Support

Penn State Housing hopes to educate students about proper recycling habits in order to bring composting back to residence halls.

Send this to a friend